Program Overview

Monday 23 March 2015
08:00-

Registrations (Hallway)

09:00-09:15

ICDT Opening

(Auditorium)

09:15-10:30

Keynote:  Graham Cormode

(Auditorium)

10:30-11:00

Coffee Break

(Marble Room)

11:00-12:30

ICDT Session 1

(Auditorium)

12:30-14:00

Lunch

(Marble Room)

14:00-15:30

ICDT Session 2

(Auditorium)

15:30-16:00

Coffee Break

(Marble Room)
 16:00-18:00

ICDT Session 3

(Auditorium)

 

Tuesday 24 March 2015
08:00-

Registrations (Hallway)

09:00-09:15

EDBT Opening

(Auditorium)

09:15-10:30

Keynote1:  Christoph Koch

(Auditorium)

10:30-11:00

Coffee Break

(Atrium)

11:00-12:00

Test of Time Awards

(Auditorium)

12:00-13:30

Lunch

(Atrium)

13:30-15:00

EDBT Session 1

(Auditorium)

ICDT Invited Lecture
(Ockeghem)

Tutorial 1

(Throne Room)

EDBT Session 2

(Boudewijn)

EDBT Demo Group 1
(Atrium)

15:00-15:30

Coffee Break

(Atrium)
15:30-17:00

EDBT Session 3

(Auditorium)

ICDT Session 4

(Rubens Room)

Tutorial 1

(Throne Room) 

EDBT Session 4

(Boudewijn) 
EDBT Demo Group 2
(Atrium)
18:00-21:00

Reception

(Marble Room)

Wednesday 25 March 2015
08:00-

Registrations (Hallway)

09:00-09:15

Presentation EDBT/ICDT 2016

(Auditorium)

09:15-10:30

Keynote 2: Rasmus Pagh

(Auditorium)

10:30-11:00

Coffee Break

(Atrium)

11:00-12:30

EDBT Session 5

(Auditorium)

 ICDT Session 5
(Rubens Room)

Tutorial 2

(Throne Room)

EDBT Session 6
(Marble Room)


12:30-14:00

Lunch

(Atrium)

14:00-15:30

EDBT Session 7

(Auditorium)

ICDT Session 6

(Rubens Room)

EDBT Session 8

(Throne Room) 

Industry Session 1

(Marble Room) 
EDBT Demo Group 2
(Atrium)
15:30-16:00

Coffee Break

(Atrium)

16:00-17:30

EDBT Vision

(Auditorium)

ICDT Session 7

(Rubens Room)

EDBT Session 9

(Throne Room)

Industry Session 2

(Marble Room)
EDBT Demo Group 1
(Atrium)
17:30-18:00
18:30-19:00 Walk to Institute of Natural Science
19:00-20:00 Reception
20:00-22:00 Banquet
Thursday 26 March 2015
08:30-

Registrations (Hallway)

09:00-09:15

Announcements

(Auditorium)

09:15-10:30

Keynote 2:  Wolfgang Lehner

(Auditorium)

10:30-11:00

Coffee Break

(Atrium)

11:00-12:30

EDBT Session 10

(Auditorium)

Industry Session 3
(Marble Room)

Tutorial 2

(Throne Room)

12:30-14:00

Lunch

(Atrium)

14:00-15:30

EDBT Session 11

(Auditorium)

EDBT Session 12

(Marble Room)

15:30-16:00

Coffee Break

(Atrium)

16:00-17:30

EDBT Session 13

(Auditorium)

EDBT Session 14

(Marble Room)

Friday 27 March 2015
08:15-

Registrations (Hallway)

09:00-10:30

LWDM+GraphQ

(Auditorium)

EPforDM

(Ockeghem)

BeyondMR

(Throne Room)

PAIS

(Marble Room)
10:30-11:00

Coffee Break

(Atrium)

11:00-12:30

LWDM+GraphQ

(Auditorium)

EPforDM

(Ockeghem)

BeyondMR

(Throne Room) 

PAIS

(Marble Room) 
12:30-14:00

 Lunch

(Atrium)

14:00-15:30

LWDM+GraphQ

(Auditorium)

DAPHNE

(Ockeghem)

BeyondMR

(Throne Room)

EnDM

(Marble Room)
15:30-16:00

Coffee Break

(Atrium)
16:00-17:30

LWDM+GraphQ

(Auditorium)

DAPHNE

(Ockeghem)

BeyondMR

(Throne Room)

EnDM

(Marble Room)